This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 100% PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, PARMESAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIMMED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET).

Check 100% PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? 100% PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, PARMESAN | Spoonful