Is 100 Plus Original Isotonic Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- sucrose
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, sucrose, glucose, citric acid, sodium citrate, sodium chloride, potassium phosphate, calcium phosphate, sodium chloride, flavouring, preservative (sodium benzoate).
Check 100 Plus Original Isotonic Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100 Plus Original Isotonic Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
100 Plus Original Isotonic Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


