Is 100% REDUCED ACID PURE SQUEEZED PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE Dairy Free?

Description
Mild citrus flavor, offering a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel; commonly consumed at breakfast, used in smoothies, cocktails, and cooking. Customers often note gentler tartness than regular orange juice, consistent sweetness, and variable pulp levels; packaging convenience and freshness retention are frequent review themes across online retailer feedback in customer comments.

Description
Mild citrus flavor, offering a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel; commonly consumed at breakfast, used in smoothies, cocktails, and cooking. Customers often note gentler tartness than regular orange juice, consistent sweetness, and variable pulp levels; packaging convenience and freshness retention are frequent review themes across online retailer feedback in customer comments.
Ingredients
Contains Reduced Acid Orange Juice, Less than 1% of: Calcium Hydroxide (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Orange Juice) (Reduces Acid), Calcium Lactate (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Orange Juice) (Calcium Source).
Check 100% REDUCED ACID PURE SQUEEZED PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% REDUCED ACID PURE SQUEEZED PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
100% REDUCED ACID PURE SQUEEZED PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


