Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL QUICK ONE MINUTE OATMEAL, WHOLE GRAIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that can be slightly chewy depending on liquid and cooking time. Common uses include hot breakfast bowls topped with typical breakfast accompaniments, quick baking additions, and thickening smoothies. Reviewers cite fast, consistent cooking and versatility; some note bland taste requiring seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats

Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL QUICK ONE MINUTE OATMEAL, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL QUICK ONE MINUTE OATMEAL, WHOLE GRAIN is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoCooking