Is 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RELISH {CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LESS THAT 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO PASTE, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAM GUM, PAPRIKA POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


