Is 1005 DURUM SEMOLINA RIGATONI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- certified organic durum semolina
certified organic durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Durum Semolina, Water
Check 1005 DURUM SEMOLINA RIGATONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1005 DURUM SEMOLINA RIGATONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Pasta - High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta - Rigatoni (8 oz)
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, RIGATONI, RIGATONI
Rummo Rigatoni No. 50 With Brown Rice And Corn Gluten Free
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, ORZO
Where to buy
1005 DURUM SEMOLINA RIGATONI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


