Is 12 Count Assorted Ring Donuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- milk, calcium sulfa cameliosulfate ascorbic acid
- milk proteinconcentrate
- sodium caseinate
- whey
- less than 2% of soy oil, salt, whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacim, reducediron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folica cid), water, palm oil, sugar, yeast, dextrose, less than 2% of soy oil, salt, whey (milk), corn syrup, mono-anddiglycerides, soy flour, cornstarch, wheat starch, wheat protein isolate, vegetable oil (palm oil, palm kerneldil), sodiuma cid pyrophosphate, baking soda, sodium stearoyl lactylate, natural , artificial flavor, cocoa processed with alkali, sodium caseinate (milk), maltodextrin, cinnamon, milk proteinconcentrate, polysorbate 60, caramel color, agar-agar, propyle glycol, soylecithin, dextrin, red 40 lake, yellowg lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, shellac, red 3, carnauba wax, color added, calcium carbonate, sodium propionate(preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), skim milk, calciumstearoyl-2-lactylate, egg yolks, vital wheat gluten, sorbic acid (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative, citric acid, carob bean gum, titanium dioxide (color glucono delta-lactone, eggs, xanthan gum servatnd contains: milk, eggs, calcium sulfa cameliosulfate ascorbic acid (p) wheat , soy,
Check 12 Count Assorted Ring Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 Count Assorted Ring Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Snack · Piece


