Is (12 Pack) 4505 Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Classic Chili & Salt, 2.5 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • spices fried in rendered pork fat
  • pork rinds

spices fried in rendered pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pork rinds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rinds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt, Spices Fried In Rendered Pork Fat

Check (12 Pack) 4505 Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Classic Chili & Salt, 2.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) 4505 Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Classic Chili & Salt, 2.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping