Is (12 Pack) Eden Foods Organic Edensoy Extra Vanilla Soy Milk, 32 Fz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Soybeans, Naturally Malted Organic Wheat And Barley Extract, Vanilla Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Kombu Seaweed, Sea Salt, Vitamin E, Beta Carotene, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B-12
Check (12 Pack) Eden Foods Organic Edensoy Extra Vanilla Soy Milk, 32 Fz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Eden Foods Organic Edensoy Extra Vanilla Soy Milk, 32 Fz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Malk, Vanilla Almond Milk Organic, 28 Fl Oz
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Eden Foods Organic Edensoy Extra Vanilla Soy Milk, 32 Fz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


