Is (12 Pack) Henry & Lisa’S Natural Seafood Canned Albacore Tuna, Low Sodium, 5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- solid white albacore tuna fillet
solid white albacore tuna fillet
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Solid White Albacore Tuna Fillet And Nothing Else
Check (12 Pack) Henry & Lisa’S Natural Seafood Canned Albacore Tuna, Low Sodium, 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Henry & Lisa’S Natural Seafood Canned Albacore Tuna, Low Sodium, 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range Low Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Henry & Lisa’S Natural Seafood Canned Albacore Tuna, Low Sodium, 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


