Is (12 Pack) Midel Gluten Free Chocolate Snaps - Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum
Check (12 Pack) Midel Gluten Free Chocolate Snaps - Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Midel Gluten Free Chocolate Snaps - Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Midel Gluten Free Chocolate Snaps - Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


