Is (12 Pack) Numi Organic Tea Aged Earl Grey, 12 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Black Tea (Organic Assam Black Tea (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 91% Fair Trade Certified ), Organic Oil Of Bergamot), Organic Orange Peel), Organic Cane Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 91% Fair Trade Certified ), Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor
Check (12 Pack) Numi Organic Tea Aged Earl Grey, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Numi Organic Tea Aged Earl Grey, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Numi Organic Tea Aged Earl Grey, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


