Is (12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Cheese Crisp Bar, .8 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat bran
organic oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Oat Bran
Check (12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Cheese Crisp Bar, .8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Cheese Crisp Bar, .8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
88 Acres Seed Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.6 oz (Case of 9)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Cheese Crisp Bar, .8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


