Is (12 Pack) Yumearth Organics - Organic Gummy Bears - Pomegranate , 5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose, Organic Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Asorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Colored With Concentrate (Carrot, Blueberry), Carnauba Wax (Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Tocopherols And Citric Acid)
Check (12 Pack) Yumearth Organics - Organic Gummy Bears - Pomegranate , 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Yumearth Organics - Organic Gummy Bears - Pomegranate , 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Yumearth Organics - Organic Gummy Bears - Pomegranate , 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


