Is 12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese made in wisconsin usa
cheese made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check 12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese
AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC & GRUYERE CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC & GRUYERE CHEESE
Mild Cheddar Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™
Maple Pancake Sausage, Egg & Mild Cheddar Cheese Sandwich
Where to buy
12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


