Is 1ST PHORM LEVEL-1 BAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin (bovine), Sugar, Palm Oil, Sorbitol, Maltitol, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Almonds, Baking Soda, Beta-carotene (for Color), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (maltitol, Chocolate Liquor [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter, Sorbitan Tristearate And Soy Lecithin [emulsifiers], Vanilla), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Natural Tocopherols, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Tan Food Coloring (palm Kernel Oil, Natural Red Pigment [beet], Natural Yellow Pigment [turmeric], Natural Orange Pigment [annatto], Natural Rice Bran Extract [emulsifier], Natural Blue Pigment [red Cabbage]), Tapioca Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey, Almond And Peanut. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts ( Almonds) and Peanut.
Check 1ST PHORM LEVEL-1 BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1ST PHORM LEVEL-1 BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


