Is 1ST PHORM LEVEL-1 BAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- milk
- bovine
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- gelatin
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol mono esters
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- +3 more
contains milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin (bovine), Sugar, Palm Oil, Sorbitol, Maltitol, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Almonds, Baking Soda, Beta-carotene (for Color), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (maltitol, Chocolate Liquor [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter, Sorbitan Tristearate And Soy Lecithin [emulsifiers], Vanilla), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Natural Tocopherols, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Tan Food Coloring (palm Kernel Oil, Natural Red Pigment [beet], Natural Yellow Pigment [turmeric], Natural Orange Pigment [annatto], Natural Rice Bran Extract [emulsifier], Natural Blue Pigment [red Cabbage]), Tapioca Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey, Almond And Peanut. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts ( Almonds) and Peanut.
Check 1ST PHORM LEVEL-1 BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1ST PHORM LEVEL-1 BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


