Is 1st Phorm Level-1 Sustained Assimilation Protein Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- salt natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Matrix Comprised Of (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Milk Protein Concentrate, Creamer Powder (palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Silico Aluminate, And Bht Added To Help Protect Favor), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Cellulose Gum, Modified Food Starch, Cookie Pieces (maltitol, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Salt Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check 1st Phorm Level-1 Sustained Assimilation Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Level-1 Sustained Assimilation Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


