Is 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Jalapeño Heat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in colored beef collagen casing
- dried beef stock
- pork
- dried pork stock
- beef
in colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Dried Pork Stock, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Dried Beef Stock, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Sugar, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Flakes, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Mustard Powder, In Colored Beef Collagen Casing.
Check 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Jalapeño Heat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Jalapeño Heat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


