Is 1UP Nutrition Clear Protein Whey Isolate Lemon Italian Ice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavor
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (as Clear Protein), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Red Beet Root, Green Tea Extract, Turmeric Powder (as Natural Color), And Sucralose.
Check 1UP Nutrition Clear Protein Whey Isolate Lemon Italian Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1UP Nutrition Clear Protein Whey Isolate Lemon Italian Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Lindy's Homemade Italian Ice - Lemon Flavored
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


