Is 1UP Nutrition Clear Protein Whey Isolate Lemon Italian Ice Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (as Clear Protein), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Red Beet Root, Green Tea Extract, Turmeric Powder (as Natural Color), And Sucralose.
Check 1UP Nutrition Clear Protein Whey Isolate Lemon Italian Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1UP Nutrition Clear Protein Whey Isolate Lemon Italian Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Lindy's Homemade Italian Ice - Lemon Flavored
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


