Is 1Up Nutrition Clear Protein Whey Isolate Peach Mango Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- clear whey protein isolate 23
- natural flavor
- L-threonine
- L-lysine
- L-methionine
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Acid Profile Per Serving: L-Alanine, L-Arginine, L-Aspartic Acid, L-Cystine, L-Glutamic Acid, L-Glycine, L-Histidine, L-Isoleucine (BCAA), L-Leucine (BCAA), L-Lysine, L-Methionine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Proline, L-Serine, L-Threonine, L-Tryptophan, L-Tyrosine, L-Valine (BCAA). Full Whey Transparency: Clear Whey Protein Isolate 23.00 g (Delivering 20.00 g complete protein). Whey Protein Isolate (as Clear Protein), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Food-grade Anti-foam Agent, Turmeric Flower (as Natural Yellow Color), And Sucralose. Contains Milk. Manufactured on equipment which processes products containing Milk, Wheat, Eggs, Soy Beans, Fish, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, And Peanuts.
Check 1Up Nutrition Clear Protein Whey Isolate Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1Up Nutrition Clear Protein Whey Isolate Peach Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


