Is 1UP Nutrition Whey Chocolate & Peanut Butter Blast Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cold processed & instantized whey protein concentrate & hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
cold processed & instantized whey protein concentrate & hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cross-flow Ultra & Nano-filtered, Cold Processed & Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate & Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Chocolate Flavor, Natural & Artificial, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Flour, Sucralose.
Check 1UP Nutrition Whey Chocolate & Peanut Butter Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1UP Nutrition Whey Chocolate & Peanut Butter Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


