Is 2.25lb Prime Rib Ground Beef Tray Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef and natural flavorings
beef and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check 2.25lb Prime Rib Ground Beef Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2.25lb Prime Rib Ground Beef Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
DINTY MOORE Beef Stew, Shelf-Stable, 12 grams Protein, 9 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray
Knorr Granulated Beef Flavor Bouillon Ground, 7.9 oz Jar
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
2.25lb Prime Rib Ground Beef Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


