Is 2.8% Blueberry flavoured probiotic Balkan style yogurt, Organic Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Rganic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Blueberries, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Blueberry Flavour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus & Subsp, Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria & Lactobacillus Paracasei Subsp, Casei)
Check 2.8% Blueberry flavoured probiotic Balkan style yogurt, Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2.8% Blueberry flavoured probiotic Balkan style yogurt, Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
2.8% Blueberry flavoured probiotic Balkan style yogurt, Organic is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


