Is 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Special Blend Season All Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Paprika, Onion, Brown Sugar, Chili Peppers, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Bell Peppers, Flavor [(Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavor, and Silicon Dioxide (Free Flow Agent)], Tenderizer (Proteolytic Enzyme Derived from Aspergillus Flavus Oryzae and from Papaya), Lemon Oil, Lime Oil, Silicon Dioxide (Free Flow Agent), and Citral.
Check 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Special Blend Season All against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Special Blend Season All in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Pillsbury Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Blend
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
Where to buy
2 Gringo's Chupacabra Special Blend Season All is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


