Is 2 Minute Noodles Curry Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate Soup Mix: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Starch, Chilli, Sugar, Spces, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Flavourings (Contains Soya), Onion, Sodium Inosinate, Sodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Plain Caramel, Stabiliser, Silicon Dioxide
Check 2 Minute Noodles Curry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Minute Noodles Curry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


