Is (2 pack) Banza Linguine Chickpea Pasta, 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Tapioca, Pea Protein, Xanthan Gum
Check (2 pack) Banza Linguine Chickpea Pasta, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Banza Linguine Chickpea Pasta, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) Banza Linguine Chickpea Pasta, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


