Is (2 Pack) Country Time Sugar-Sweetened Raspberry Tea Powdered Soft Drink, 19 oz Tray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Disodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Black Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check (2 Pack) Country Time Sugar-Sweetened Raspberry Tea Powdered Soft Drink, 19 oz Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Country Time Sugar-Sweetened Raspberry Tea Powdered Soft Drink, 19 oz Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Country Time Zero Sugar Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix On The Go
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Country Time Sugar-Sweetened Raspberry Tea Powdered Soft Drink, 19 oz Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


