Is 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Everything but the Bagel Seasoned Crackers| 10 Ounce a Pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • roasted soy grits

roasted soy grits

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, ROASTED SOY GRITS, WHEAT BRAN, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, SALT, CARAWAY SEEDS, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, POPPY SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, OAT FIBER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES.

Check 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Everything but the Bagel Seasoned Crackers| 10 Ounce a Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Everything but the Bagel Seasoned Crackers| 10 Ounce a Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping