Is (2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken
- chicken skin
- chicken broth
- roasted chicken skin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Carrots, Potatoes, Zucchini, Onions, Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Red Bell Peppers, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Thai Curry Seasonings (Garlic, Sea Salt, Onion, Paprika, Spices, Lemongrass, Paprika Extract, Rice Concentrate), Roasted Chicken Skin (Chicken Skin, Water, Salt, Rosemary Extract), Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken, Rosemary Extract), Sea Salt, Makrut Lime Leaf, Chicken Fat, Paprika, Fenugreek, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum
Check (2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
(2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


