Is (24 Bottles) Fever-Tree Ginger Ale, 6.8 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Ginger Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Caramel
Check (24 Bottles) Fever-Tree Ginger Ale, 6.8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Bottles) Fever-Tree Ginger Ale, 6.8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(24 Bottles) Fever-Tree Ginger Ale, 6.8 Fl Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


