Is (24 Cans) Rockstar Sugar-Free Energy Drink, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavor
- inositol l-carnitine
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Caffeine, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Inositol L-Carnitine, Guarana Seed Extractive, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extractives, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Yellow 5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin.
Check (24 Cans) Rockstar Sugar-Free Energy Drink, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Cans) Rockstar Sugar-Free Energy Drink, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
(24 Cans) Rockstar Sugar-Free Energy Drink, 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


