Is 240 TRENDY SHELL SQU. CHOCO BUTTER 1.5" Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter 22
butter 22
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : enriched WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, malted BARLEY flour, vitamin B1 & B2, nicotinamide, folic acid, iron), sugar, BUTTER 22.56%, cocoapowder, EGG, natural flavour, salt, vanilla flavour
Check 240 TRENDY SHELL SQU. CHOCO BUTTER 1.5" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 240 TRENDY SHELL SQU. CHOCO BUTTER 1.5" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


