Is 2g Protein Caesar Power Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- garbanzo fava flour
- +1 more
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Whey Protein Caesar Dressing (water, Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Red Wine Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Anchovy, Garlic, Spice, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract], Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Spice, Citric Acid, Mustard Bran, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Parmesan Cheese [parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)], Protein Crouton Crumble (whole Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Seasoning Blend [milk Protein Isolate, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Parmesan Cheese [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes], Whey, Maltodextrin, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce [vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Celery Seed, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavor], Buttermilk, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Lactic Acid], Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey Protein, Nutritional Yeast, Garbanzo Fava Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast) Contains Fish (Anchovy), Milk and Wheat.
Check 2g Protein Caesar Power Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2g Protein Caesar Power Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Liquid


