Is 2g Protein Caesar Power Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein
- whey protein caesar dressing
- whey
- buttermilk
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Whey Protein Caesar Dressing (water, Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Red Wine Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Anchovy, Garlic, Spice, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract], Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Spice, Citric Acid, Mustard Bran, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Parmesan Cheese [parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)], Protein Crouton Crumble (whole Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Seasoning Blend [milk Protein Isolate, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Parmesan Cheese [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes], Whey, Maltodextrin, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce [vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Celery Seed, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavor], Buttermilk, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Lactic Acid], Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey Protein, Nutritional Yeast, Garbanzo Fava Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast) Contains Fish (Anchovy), Milk and Wheat.
Check 2g Protein Caesar Power Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2g Protein Caesar Power Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Liquid


