Is 2g Protein Caesar Power Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- anchovy
- whey protein caesar dressing
- contains fish
- fish
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein
- milk
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- +6 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 18 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Whey Protein Caesar Dressing (water, Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Red Wine Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Anchovy, Garlic, Spice, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract], Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Spice, Citric Acid, Mustard Bran, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Parmesan Cheese [parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)], Protein Crouton Crumble (whole Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Seasoning Blend [milk Protein Isolate, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Parmesan Cheese [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes], Whey, Maltodextrin, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce [vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Celery Seed, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavor], Buttermilk, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Lactic Acid], Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey Protein, Nutritional Yeast, Garbanzo Fava Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast) Contains Fish (Anchovy), Milk and Wheat.
Check 2g Protein Caesar Power Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2g Protein Caesar Power Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Liquid


