Is 2g Protein Caesar Power Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovy
- contains fish
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- +1 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Whey Protein Caesar Dressing (water, Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Red Wine Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Anchovy, Garlic, Spice, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract], Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Spice, Citric Acid, Mustard Bran, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Parmesan Cheese [parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)], Protein Crouton Crumble (whole Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Seasoning Blend [milk Protein Isolate, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Parmesan Cheese [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes], Whey, Maltodextrin, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce [vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Celery Seed, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavor], Buttermilk, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Lactic Acid], Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey Protein, Nutritional Yeast, Garbanzo Fava Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast) Contains Fish (Anchovy), Milk and Wheat.
Check 2g Protein Caesar Power Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2g Protein Caesar Power Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Liquid


