Is 2's Company Cashew& Rosemary Specialty Crisps, Cashew& Rosemary Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, RAW SUGAR, CASHEWS, HONEY, SESAME SEEDS, GREEK YOGURT (WHOLE MILK, CREAM [MILK, LIVE CULTURES), SODIUM BICARBONATE, DRIED ROSEMARY, SALT, DRIED PARSLEY, GARLIC GRANULES, ONION FLAKES.
Check 2's Company Cashew& Rosemary Specialty Crisps, Cashew& Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2's Company Cashew& Rosemary Specialty Crisps, Cashew& Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


