Is 3.25% Homogonized Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

M, F, - Whole Milk, Vitamin D3

Check 3.25% Homogonized against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

3.25% Homogonized is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking
Lactose Free? 3.25% Homogonized | Spoonful