Is 3 Bridges Country Style Sausage Breakfast Sandwich - 4.5 OZ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • smoked mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • unsalted butter
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • monterey jack cheese
  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • +2 more

smoked mozzarella cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG & SAUSAGE PATTY: EGG, COTTAGE CHEESE CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEA SALT, STABILIZER [NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONED PORK SAUSAGE CRUMBLE (PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, RED PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), UNSALTED BUTTER, SMOKED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, CAYENNE CHILI. BREAD: WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR INCLUDING GERM, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOUR DOUGH ORGANIC UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN (VITAMIN B-3), IRON [FERROUS SULPHATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B-1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B-2), FOLIC ACID), FILTERED WATER, YEAST, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MULTIGRAIN MIX (CRACKED WHEAT CRACKED RYE, CRUSHED FLAX SEEDS, MILLET MEAL, CRACKED TRITICALE, BARLEY GRITS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, DURUM SEMOLINA), SUNFLOWER OIL, OATS, YEAST, SEA SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, AMYLASE (ENZYME), ASCORBIC ACID.

Check 3 Bridges Country Style Sausage Breakfast Sandwich - 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

3 Bridges Country Style Sausage Breakfast Sandwich - 4.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoLunchSnacking