Is 3 Bridges Country Style Sausage Breakfast Sandwich - 4.5 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- egg
- seasoned pork sausage crumble
- enzyme
- amylase
- riboflavin
- natural smoke flavoring
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG & SAUSAGE PATTY: EGG, COTTAGE CHEESE CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEA SALT, STABILIZER [NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONED PORK SAUSAGE CRUMBLE (PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, RED PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), UNSALTED BUTTER, SMOKED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, CAYENNE CHILI. BREAD: WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR INCLUDING GERM, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOUR DOUGH ORGANIC UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN (VITAMIN B-3), IRON [FERROUS SULPHATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B-1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B-2), FOLIC ACID), FILTERED WATER, YEAST, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MULTIGRAIN MIX (CRACKED WHEAT CRACKED RYE, CRUSHED FLAX SEEDS, MILLET MEAL, CRACKED TRITICALE, BARLEY GRITS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, DURUM SEMOLINA), SUNFLOWER OIL, OATS, YEAST, SEA SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, AMYLASE (ENZYME), ASCORBIC ACID.
Check 3 Bridges Country Style Sausage Breakfast Sandwich - 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Bridges Country Style Sausage Breakfast Sandwich - 4.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Where to buy
3 Bridges Country Style Sausage Breakfast Sandwich - 4.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


