Is 3 cheese filled gnocchi Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- semi-soft ripened cheese
- comte hard ripened cheese pdo
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- emmental cheese
- lactic acid
- rennet
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavour
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gnocchi: Potato flakes (potatoes, turmeric, disodium phosphate, citric acid, ascorbyl palmitate), potato starch, salt, natural flavour, rice flour, sorbic acid. Filling: Emmental cheese (milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), semi-soft ripened cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzyme), mozzarella cheese (milk, salt, rennet, bacterial culture), Comté hard ripened cheese PDO (milk, salt, bacterial culture, rennet), ricotta (whey, milk, salt, lactic acid), sunflower oil, natural flavour, salt, potato flakes (potatoes, turmeric, disodium phosphate, citric acid, ascorbyl palmitate), turmeric, sorbic acid.
Check 3 cheese filled gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 cheese filled gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Bite-Sized


