Is 3 CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, ASIAGO FRESH & ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- asiago fresh cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Fresh Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor
Check 3 CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, ASIAGO FRESH & ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, ASIAGO FRESH & ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Where to buy
3 CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, ASIAGO FRESH & ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


