Is 3-CHEESE TEXAS GARLIC TOAST CRUSTY SLICES, 3-CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- whey powder
- mozzarella
- natural smoke flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
- distilled vegetable monoglyceride
- +4 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID. SPREAD: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). CHEESE: MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE AND PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check 3-CHEESE TEXAS GARLIC TOAST CRUSTY SLICES, 3-CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3-CHEESE TEXAS GARLIC TOAST CRUSTY SLICES, 3-CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Bread · Slice


