Is 3-CHEESE TEXAS GARLIC TOAST CRUSTY SLICES, 3-CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- parmesan cheese
- distilled vegetable monoglyceride
- +4 more
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID. SPREAD: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). CHEESE: MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE AND PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check 3-CHEESE TEXAS GARLIC TOAST CRUSTY SLICES, 3-CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3-CHEESE TEXAS GARLIC TOAST CRUSTY SLICES, 3-CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Bread · Slice


