Is (3 pack) BUILT Puff Protein Bar, Brownie Batter, 17g Protein, Collagen, 140 calories, 4 count Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Collagen Protein Blend (Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen), Glycerin, Sugar, Water, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin. Contains: MILK, SOY.

Check (3 pack) BUILT Puff Protein Bar, Brownie Batter, 17g Protein, Collagen, 140 calories, 4 count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 pack) BUILT Puff Protein Bar, Brownie Batter, 17g Protein, Collagen, 140 calories, 4 count Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go