Is (3 pack) Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 18 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium silicate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Calcium Silicate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Artificial Color, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check (3 pack) Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
(3 pack) Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


