Is (3 Pack) Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs 13.5 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- riboflavin
- b1
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin,b1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin,b2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Graham Flour, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Baking Soda, Honey, Nbsp,soy Lecithin
Check (3 Pack) Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs 13.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs 13.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs 13.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Granule


