Is (3 Pack) Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs 13.5 oz Box Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • b1

honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin,b1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin,b2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Graham Flour, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Baking Soda, Honey, Nbsp,soy Lecithin

Check (3 Pack) Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs 13.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(3 Pack) Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs 13.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingTopping